Lady Ironmen Soccer Calendar

Times and dates are subject to change check with coaching staff if you have any questions.
 Match times shown are for start of girls matches. 
Middle School Girls matches follow boys when both are played at the same location.
Departure times for away events will vary depending on planned starting times.
Coaches will confirm departure time (1) day prior to scheduled game.
  Unless otherwise noted, MIDDLE SCHOOL home games and practices will be at the Hartman Field.
Unless otherwise noted, HIGH SCHOOL home games and practices will be at the Soccer Complex.

Normal in-season practice time is from 3:45 to 5:45.

Sports schedules posted by school athletic departments are available at: www.schedulestar.com

CLICK HERE FOR DANVILLE

(Calendar last up
dated: 07/28/2014 jrs)

**Click on school names for possible directions link to most likely field location


2014
For every training session:
Bring your cleats, running shoes, "NOCSAE" shin guards,
at least a one quart thermos full of ice water
And a great attitude!
Always arrive 20 minutes early to properly prepare!!

TRAINING USUALLY LASTS 2 HOURS

field directions

Day

Date

  Opponent
(activity)
Notes Time

Our
 Score

Their
Score
 Location
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Thursday 7/31/14 2 Matches Summer League Schedule 5:30
6:45
Norry
Southern
-- Soccer
Complex
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 8/4/14 NICK HOOVER DAY CAMP 2 HRS 6-8 -- -- Soccer
Complex
Tuesday 8/5/14 NICK HOOVER DAY CAMP 2 HRS 6-8 -- -- Soccer
Complex
Wednesday 8/6/14 NICK HOOVER DAY CAMP 2 HRS 6-8 -- -- Soccer
Complex
Thursday 8/7/14 Last Day Summer League Schedule 5:00 -- -- Soccer
Complex
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- HIGH SCHOOL 2014 -- -- -- --
Sunday 8/10 Required All Parents Meeting Players Meeting 7:30 -- -- Primary
School
Monday 8/11 1st Day Practice -- 7:30
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Tuesday 8/12 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Wednesday 8/13 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Thursday 8/14 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Friday 8/15 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Saturday 8/16 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 8/17 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 8/18 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Tuesday 8/19 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Wednesday 8/20 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Thursday 8/21 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Friday 8/22 -- Practice -- 8:00
5:30
-- -- Soccer Complex
Saturday 8/23 -- WR Scrimmage Bus Time
9:00am
All Day -- -- WR
Sunday 8/24 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 8/25 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Tuesday 8/26 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 8/27 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 8/28 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Friday 8/29 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 8/30 Home Southern Scrimmage -- 11:00
(4:30?)
-- -- S.C.
Sunday 8/31 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 9/1 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Tuesday 9/2 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 9/3 Home Jersey Shore -- 4:30 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 9/4 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Friday 9/5 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 9/6 Home Milton -- 11:00
(4:30?)
-- -- S.C.
Sunday 9/7 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 9/8 Away Central Mountain -- 5:30JV?
7:00V?
-- -- Malinak
Stadium
Tuesday 9/9 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 9/10 Away Williamsport -- 4:30 -- -- --
Thursday 9/11 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Friday 9/12 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 9/13 Away Hazleton -- 4:30 -- -- --
Sunday 9/14 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 9/15 Away Montoursville -- 4:30 -- -- --
Tuesday 9/16 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 9/17 Home Shikellamy -- 4:30 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 9/18 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Friday 9/19 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 9/20 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 9/21 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 9/22 Away Selinsgrove -- 4:30 -- -- --
Tuesday 9/23 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 9/24 Away Juniata -- 4:30 -- -- --
Thursday 9/25 Away Jersey Shore -- 4:30 -- -- --
Friday 9/26 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 9/27 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 9/28 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 9/29 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Tuesday 9/30 Away Milton -- 3:45 -- -- --
Wednesday 10/1 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 10/2 Home Central Mountain -- 4:00 -- -- S.C.
Friday 10/3 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 10/4 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 10/5 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 10/6 Home Juniata -- 4:00 -- -- S.C.
Tuesday 10/7 Home Williamsport -- 4:00 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 10/8 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 10/9 Home Montoursville Senior Night 5:30JV?
7:00V?
-- -- S.C.
Friday 10/10 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 10/11 Away Hughesville -- 5:30JV
7:00V
-- -- Huhesville
Stadium
Sunday 10/12 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 10/13 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Tuesday 10/14 Away Shikellamy -- 4:00 -- -- --
Wednesday 10/15 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 10/16 Home Selinsgrove -- 4:00 -- -- S.C.
Friday 10/17 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 10/18 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 10/19 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 10/20 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Tuesday 10/21 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 10/22 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 10/23 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Friday 10/24 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 10/25 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 10/26 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 10/27 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Tuesday 10/27 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Wednesday 10/28 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Thursday 10/29 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Friday 10/30 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- S.C.
Saturday 10/31 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 11/1 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday -- Banquet -- -- 6:00 -- -- Trinity
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --


** Heartland Athletic Conference opponent


 

LADY IRONMEN SOCCER 2013
  Numerical  
Grade First Name Last Name Jersey
10 Abby Foster 1
9 Leah Haney 2
12 Brittany Walters 3
10 Carly Heimbach 4
11 Lauren Campbell 5
9 Allie Mettler 6
9 Jamie Sidler 7
11 Doaa Kheiri 9
12 Erika Heath GK 10
12 Alanna Schneck 11
12 Erin Raup 12
11 Alexandra Berg 14
11 Sara Naessig 15
9 McKenzie Hackenberg 16
10 Paige Harris 17
12 Shannon Bradley 18
12 Becca Alberti 19
10 Kayla Morran GK 20
10 Mackenzie Riley 22
12 Shelby Freedman 24
10 Julia Shipe 25
11 Julianne Ernest GK 26
10 Anna Sees 28
10 Megan Esenwein 29
10 Katelynn Jaramillo 30
12 Caitlyn Schneck 31
10 Riley Jones 32
9 Rease Enright GK 35
12 Emma Olshefski Stats
       
Trainer: Matt Gelbaugh  
    570-898-5952  
** Tom Craig Head Coach
** Joe Shipe  
** Bill Boudeman  
** Caitlin Lark  
** Alanna Schneck Player Coach
** Duane Davis  

 

 

 


     Previous Lady Ironmen Seasons

 Soccertownusa Home Page

Team Records