Lady Ironmen Soccer Calendar

Times and dates are subject to change check with coaching staff if you have any questions.
 Match times shown are for start of girls matches. 
Middle School Girls matches follow boys when both are played at the same location.
Departure times for away events will vary depending on planned starting times.
Coaches will confirm departure time (1) day prior to scheduled game.
  Unless otherwise noted, MIDDLE SCHOOL home games and practices will be at the Hartman Field.
Unless otherwise noted, HIGH SCHOOL home games and practices will be at the Soccer Complex.

Normal in-season practice time is from 3:45 to 5:45.

Sports schedules posted by school athletic departments are available at: www.schedulestar.com

CLICK HERE FOR DANVILLE

(Calendar last up
dated: 04/24/2014 jrs)

**Click on school names for possible directions link to most likely field location


2014
For every training session:
Bring your cleats, running shoes, "NOCSAE" shin guards,
at least a one quart thermos full of ice water
And a great attitude!
Always arrive 15-20 minutes early to properly prepare!!

TRAINING USUALLY LASTS 2 HOURS

field directions

Day

Date

  Opponent
(activity)
Notes Time

Our
 Score

Their
Score
 Location
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- MIDDLE SCHOOL 2014 -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Tuesday 4/22 Away Milton Nice! -- 3 0 Milton Elementary
Thursday 4/24 Away Midd-West Be at Bus by 3:05 5:45
Bus 3:25
-- -- Midd-West
High School
Friday 4/25 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Saturday 4/26 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 4/27 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 4/28 Home Shamokin -- 4:30 Girls
Only
-- Hartman
Tuesday 4/29 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- Hartman
Wednesday 4/30 Away East Juniata Be at Bus by 1:55 4:30
Bus 2:15
Girls
Only
-- --
Thursday 5/01 Away Lewisburg Be at Bus by 3:20 5:45
Bus 3:40
-- -- --
Friday 5/2 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Saturday 5/03 Away Bloomsburg Be at Bus by 9:10 11:00
Bus 9:30
Girls
Only
-- --
Sunday 5/4 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 5/5 Away Selinsgrove Be at Bus by 3:10 5:45
Bus 3:30
-- -- --
Tuesday 5/6 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- Hartman
Wednesday 5/07 Home Central -- 5:45 -- -- Hartman
Thursday 5/08 Home Southern -- 4:30 Girls
Only
-- Hartman
Friday 5/9 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Saturday 5/10 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 5/11 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Monday 5/12 Home Warrior Run -- 4:30 Girls 1st -- Hartman
Tuesday 5/13 Away Mifflinburg Be at Bus by 3:20 5:45
Bus 3:40
-- -- --
Wednesday 5/14 -- Practice -- 3:45 -- -- Hartman
Thursday 5/15 Home Shikellamy -- 5:45 -- -- Hartman
Friday 5/16 -- ?? -- -- -- -- ??
Saturday 5/17 -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- HIGH SCHOOL 2013 -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Wednesday 9/4 0-1-0 (0-1-0 league) Milton (JV 4-0) 4:30 1 2 Milton HS
Saturday 9/7 0-2-0 (0-2-0 league) Williamsport (No JV) 11:00 1 2 Soccer Park
Monday 9/9 1-2-0 (1-2-0 league) Shikellamy (No JV) 4:30 4 2 Shikellamy HS
Monday 9/16 1-3-0 (1-3-0 league) Montoursville -- 4:30 1 2 McCall MS
Wednesday 9/18 1-4-0 (1-4-0 league) Selinsgrove (JV 0-0) 4:30 0 1 Soccer Park
Saturday 9/21 1-5-0 (1-4-0 league) Warrior Run -- 11:00 1 2 W.R. HS
Monday 9/23 1-5-1 (1-4-1 league) Lewisburg (JV 0-2) 4:30 1 1 Soccer Park
Wednesday 9/25 2-5-1 (2-4-1 league) Milton (JV 4-0) 4:30 3 0 Soccer Park
Saturday 9/28 3-5-1 (3-4-1 league) Midd-West (JV 1-0) 11:00 1 0 Soccer Park
Monday 9/30 4-5-1 (3-4-1 league) Central Mountain (JV 0-0) 4:30 1 0 Soccer Park
Tuesday 10/1 5-5-1 (4-4-1 league) Williamsport (No JV) 4:00 2 0 Balls Mills
Thursday 10/3 5-6-1 (4-5-1 league) Shikellamy (No JV) 7:00 2 3 Stadium
Saturday 10/5 6-6-1 (4-5-1 league) Hazleton (JV 7-0) 7:00 4 0 Stadium
Tuesday 10/8 7-6-1 (5-5-1 league) Mid-West (JV 0-3) 7:00 1 0 M.W. Stadium
Thursday 10/10 7-7-1 (5-6-1 league) Montoursville (JV 0-1) 4:00 1 2 Soccer Park
Saturday 10/12 8-7-1 (5-6-1 league) Berwick (No JV) 7:00 1 0 Stadium
Tuesday 10/15 8-7-2 (5-6-2 league)
Earned Playoff Spot!!
Selinsgrove (JV 0-0) 4:00 1 1 Selinsgrove HS
Thursday 10/17 9-7-2 (6-6-2 league) Lewisburg (No JV) 4:00 2 1 (2OT) Kelly Township
Wednesday 10/23 9-8-2 Montoursville Bus 1:00 3:00 0 1 Loyalsock
-- -- -- Great Season! -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
Sunday 12/8 Banquet -- -- 6:00 -- -- Trinity
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --
-- -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --


** Heartland Athletic Conference opponent


 

LADY IRONMEN SOCCER 2013
  Numerical  
Grade First Name Last Name Jersey
10 Abby Foster 1
9 Leah Haney 2
12 Brittany Walters 3
10 Carly Heimbach 4
11 Lauren Campbell 5
9 Allie Mettler 6
9 Jamie Sidler 7
11 Doaa Kheiri 9
12 Erika Heath GK 10
12 Alanna Schneck 11
12 Erin Raup 12
11 Alexandra Berg 14
11 Sara Naessig 15
9 McKenzie Hackenberg 16
10 Paige Harris 17
12 Shannon Bradley 18
12 Becca Alberti 19
10 Kayla Morran GK 20
10 Mackenzie Riley 22
12 Shelby Freedman 24
10 Julia Shipe 25
11 Julianne Ernest GK 26
10 Anna Sees 28
10 Megan Esenwein 29
10 Katelynn Jaramillo 30
12 Caitlyn Schneck 31
10 Riley Jones 32
9 Rease Enright GK 35
12 Emma Olshefski Stats
       
Trainer: Matt Gelbaugh  
    570-898-5952  
** Tom Craig Head Coach
** Joe Shipe  
** Bill Boudeman  
** Caitlin Lark  
** Alanna Schneck Player Coach
** Duane Davis  

 

 

 


     Previous Lady Ironmen Seasons

 Soccertownusa Home Page

Team Records